Meet Veneca Mbeiza

Name of caretaker: Nissi Home
Date of Birth: March 13th, 2008
Hobbies: Crafts (making mats and hats)
Favorite Bible Verse: Jeremiah 29:11
Favorite Color: Brown
Nickname: Kantona

She is a total orphan who was found living alone, she was brought to NISSI PROJECT UGANDA by local leaders for support and to be housed. Since coming to Nissi, she has converted to Christianity and wants to become a Policewoman when she grows up.

You can begin changing a life today in just a few easy steps!

 

1. Write down the name of the child you'd like to sponsor (important).

2. Select your level of support by clicking one of the buttons below. 

3. A window will popup so that you can register as a Nissi site member by providing your name and email.

4. Follow the steps to pay securely using PayPal 

5. You will receive a thank-you email.  This email will include a link to a form that we need you to fill out in order for the Nissi Project staff and volunteers to be able to facilitate communication between you and the child that you are sponsoring.

  • Sponsorship

    $80
    Every month
    Designed to meet the educational and practical needs.
     
    • * Education, uniforms, books (+fees)
    • *Food, shelter and basic healthcare
    • *Three meals per day and safety from the streets