Meet Reagan 

Name of caretaker: Nissi Home
Date of Birth: May 6, 2015
Hobbies: Playing
Favorite Bible Verse: Isaiah 43:2 
Favorite Color: Blue
Nickname: Scout 

Reagan’s parents are unknown, they abandoned him at the Bus park on Christmas Eve and he was found crying by one of our staff who brought him to our home and we took him in to raise him up in the Lord. He is a Christian and wishes to be a doctor when he grows up.  Your support will help make his dream a reality.  

You can begin changing a life today in just a few easy steps!

 

1. Write down the name of the child you've chosen to sponsor (important).

2. Select your level of support by clicking one of the buttons below. 

3. You will automatically be directed to a page to register you as a Nissi site member.

4. Follow the steps to pay securely using PayPal 

5. You will receive a thank-you email.  This email will include a link that will take you to a form that we need you to fill out in order for the Nissi Project staff and volunteers to be able to facilitate communication between you and the child that you are sponsoring.    

  • Sponsorship

    $80
    Every month
    Designed to meet the educational and practical needs.
     
    • * Education, uniforms, books (+fees)
    • *Food, shelter and basic healthcare
    • *Three meals per day and safety from the streets