Meet Denis

Name of caretaker: Nissi Home
Date of Birth: Jan 20, 2013
Hobbies: Playing
Favorite Bible Verse: 1 Cor 16:13-14
Favorite Color: Red
Nickname: Rabbit 

Denis’s parents are unknown they abandoned him in town at an early age and he was found sleeping on the street and he was identified by some police officers who handed him to NISSI project to be housed. We look forward to seeing him reach his full potential. He is a Christian and would like to be a foot ball player when he grows up  Your support will help make his dream a reality.  

You can begin changing a life today in just a few easy steps!

 

1. Write down the name of the child you've chosen to sponsor (important).

2. Select your level of support by clicking one of the buttons below. 

3. You will automatically be directed to a page to register you as a Nissi site member.

4. Follow the steps to pay securely using PayPal 

5. You will receive a thank-you email.  This email will include a link that will take you to a form that we need you to fill out in order for the Nissi Project staff and volunteers to be able to facilitate communication between you and the child that you are sponsoring.    

  • Sponsorship

    $80
    Every month
    Designed to meet the educational and practical needs.
     
    • * Education, uniforms, books (+fees)
    • *Food, shelter and basic healthcare
    • *Three meals per day and safety from the streets