Meet Kunya Mikulosi

Birthday: March 30, 2015
Hobbies: Making Friends
Favorite Bible Verse: 1 Chronicles 16:11
Favorite Color: Green
Nickname: Monkey

Kunya was found dumped at our gate one night.  We do not have any information about his parents.  He likes singing praises to God and participating in our church activities.  He would like to be an engineer when he grows up.  Your sponsorship can help make his dream a reality.      ​

You can begin changing his life today in just a few easy steps!

 

1. Write down the name of the child you've chosen to sponsor (important).

2. Select your level of support by clicking one of the buttons below. 

3. You will automatically be directed to a page to register you as a Nissi site member.

4. Follow the steps to pay securely using PayPal 

5. You will receive a thank-you email.  This email will include a link that will take you to a form that we need you to fill out in order for the Nissi Project staff and volunteers to be able to facilitate communication between you and the child that you are sponsoring.    

  • Sponsorship

    $80
    Every month
    Designed to meet the educational and practical needs.
     
    • * Education, uniforms, books (+fees)
    • *Food, shelter and basic healthcare
    • *Three meals per day and safety from the streets