Meet Jovia  Namugabwe

Name of caretaker: Nissi Home
Date of Birth: December 24th, 2015
Class: Baby
Hobbies: Games and Sports
Favorite Bible Verse: Psalms 34:8
Favorite Color: Green
Nickname: Jazz

She was dumped at the gate at night during the Covid 19 and also she doesn’t know where she came from. She is now staying at NISSI Home but we need an extra hand to help us support her better. She is born again and likes worshiping. She wants to be a tailor when she grows up

Help Jovia today by committing to a monthly donation of $80 (full sponsorship) or $40 (half sponsorship) below.

You can begin changing a life today in just a few easy steps!

 

1. Write down the name of the child you've chosen to sponsor (important).

2. Select your level of support by clicking one of the buttons below. 

3. You will automatically be directed to a page to register you as a Nissi site member.

4. Follow the steps to pay securely using PayPal 

5. You will receive a thank-you email.  This email will include a link that will take you to a form that we need you to fill out in order for the Nissi Project staff and volunteers to be able to facilitate communication between you and the child that you are sponsoring.    

  • Full Sponsorship

    $80
    Every month
    Designed to meet the educational and practical needs.
     
    • * Education, uniforms, books (+fees)
    • *Food, shelter and basic healthcare
    • *Three meals per day and safety from the streets
  • Partial Sponsorship

    $40
    Every month
    Designed to meet practical needs.
     
    • *Food, shelter and basic healthcare
    • *Three meals per day and safety from the streets